The Apple Tree Division Two

            

The Apple Tree

Ewhurst Road, West Green

Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

Home Venue of The Pink Flamingo's & Casablankas Pool Teams. Extensive Menu. Big Screen TV for Sky Sport enthusiasts. Two pool tables. Good beer, Charity Nights, Karaoke & Live Bands. Free parking. Venue Hire - Large Private Room.

Second Division League Table 2021/2022

Last Updated 8th March 2022

Division 2 Sponsors:
Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Chalk is Cheap1615183296036158
Kennys Heroes1612473395937144
Grand Bay Packers1611577354848136
Barrymore's Pool Boys169756565343118
Steamy Llamas168862504353113
Jubilee Club168847655442109
Goffs Goolies and Growlers166104765366089
White Hart Winos161153280375970
Windmill Underdogs142122969325263

  • Second Division Rankings

  • Division 2 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 6th October 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes10Goffs Goolies and Growlers3
    Windmill Underdogs0Bye0
    Barrymore's Pool Boys11White Hart Winos2
    Grand Bay Packers11Jubilee Club2
    Chalk is Cheap10Steamy Llamas3
    Week 2 20th October 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye0Kennys Heroes0
    White Hart Winos5Windmill Underdogs8
    Jubilee Club5Barrymore's Pool Boys8
    Steamy Llamas7Grand Bay Packers6
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers1Chalk is Cheap12
    Week 3 27th October 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes11White Hart Winos2
    Windmill Underdogs3Jubilee Club10
    Barrymore's Pool Boys7Steamy Llamas6
    Grand Bay Packers5Chalk is Cheap8
    Bye0Goffs Goolies and Growlers0
    Week 4 3rd November 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Jubilee Club7Kennys Heroes6
    Steamy Llamas5Windmill Underdogs8
    Chalk is Cheap9Barrymore's Pool Boys4
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers6Grand Bay Packers7
    White Hart Winos0Bye0
    Week 5 10th November 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes9Steamy Llamas4
    Windmill Underdogs4Chalk is Cheap9
    Barrymore's Pool Boys5Grand Bay Packers8
    Bye0Jubilee Club0
    White Hart Winos5Goffs Goolies and Growlers8
    Week 6 17th November 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Chalk is Cheap8Kennys Heroes5
    Grand Bay Packers11Windmill Underdogs2
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers4Barrymore's Pool Boys9
    Steamy Llamas0Bye0
    Jubilee Club9White Hart Winos4
    Week 7 24th November 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes8Grand Bay Packers5
    Windmill Underdogs5Barrymore's Pool Boys8
    Bye0Chalk is Cheap0
    White Hart Winos5Steamy Llamas8
    Jubilee Club9Goffs Goolies and Growlers4
    Week 8 1st December 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Barrymore's Pool Boys8Kennys Heroes5
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers8Windmill Underdogs5
    Grand Bay Packers0Bye0
    Chalk is Cheap12White Hart Winos1
    Steamy Llamas10Jubilee Club3
    Week 9 8th December 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes12Windmill Underdogs1
    Bye0Barrymore's Pool Boys0
    White Hart Winos4Grand Bay Packers9
    Jubilee Club5Chalk is Cheap8
    Steamy Llamas6Goffs Goolies and Growlers7
    Week 10 15th December 2021
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers0Kennys Heroes13
    Bye0Windmill Underdogs0
    White Hart Winos6Barrymore's Pool Boys7
    Jubilee Club6Grand Bay Packers7
    Steamy Llamas4Chalk is Cheap9
    Week 11 5th January 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes0Bye0
    Windmill Underdogs4White Hart Winos9
    Barrymore's Pool Boys6Jubilee Club7
    Grand Bay Packers9Steamy Llamas4
    Chalk is Cheap10Goffs Goolies and Growlers3
    Week 12 12th January 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    White Hart Winos4Kennys Heroes9
    Jubilee Club10Windmill Underdogs3
    Steamy Llamas9Barrymore's Pool Boys4
    Chalk is Cheap8Grand Bay Packers5
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers0Bye0
    Week 13 19th January 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes8Jubilee Club5
    Windmill Underdogs5Steamy Llamas8
    Barrymore's Pool Boys6Chalk is Cheap7
    Grand Bay Packers7Goffs Goolies and Growlers6
    Bye0White Hart Winos0
    Week 14 26th January 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Steamy Llamas7Kennys Heroes6
    Chalk is Cheap9Windmill Underdogs0
    Grand Bay Packers9Barrymore's Pool Boys4
    Jubilee Club0Bye0
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers8White Hart Winos5
    Week 15 2nd February 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes7Chalk is Cheap6
    Windmill Underdogs4Grand Bay Packers9
    Barrymore's Pool Boys7Goffs Goolies and Growlers6
    Bye0Steamy Llamas0
    White Hart Winos5Jubilee Club8
    Week 16 9th February 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Grand Bay Packers6Kennys Heroes7
    Barrymore's Pool Boys9Windmill Underdogs4
    Chalk is Cheap0Bye0
    Steamy Llamas8White Hart Winos5
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers3Jubilee Club10
    Week 17 16th February 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes7Barrymore's Pool Boys6
    Windmill Underdogs5Goffs Goolies and Growlers8
    Bye0Grand Bay Packers0
    White Hart Winos5Chalk is Cheap8
    Jubilee Club2Steamy Llamas11
    Week 18 23rd February 2022
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Underdogs0Kennys Heroes9
    Barrymore's Pool Boys0Bye0
    Grand Bay Packers11White Hart Winos2
    Chalk is Cheap10Jubilee Club3
    Goffs Goolies and Growlers8Steamy Llamas5